UFC 251 Live Stream, Usman vs. Burns Live Streaming Reddit

UFC 251 next weekend: UK start time, how to watch, live stream and fight card, including Kamaru Usman, Jose Aldo and Paige VanZant
The huge UFC 251 card is coming up next weekend as the world’s premier mixed martial arts promotion heads to ‘Fight Island’.

UFC president Dana White has pulled out all the stops to keep the action going despite the issues of the coronavirus pandemic.

UFC 249 and UFC 250 were both massive hits with the fans, while White has put on regular shows behind closed doors throughout the lockdown.
Now it’s nearly time for the Ultimate Fighting Championship to head to the Abu Dhabi desert and ‘Fight Island.’

White has been determined to put on shows at a purpose-built and isolated location on an island since lockdown began.

That dream will come true soon as the UFC put on four shows on Yas Island.

Here’s what we know so far about the first of them, UFC 251…

UFC 251: Date and start time
The event is currently set to take place on July 12 and will be held behind closed doors.

The exact start times for the event have not been confirmed as of yet.

It will be the first event to take place on what has become known as ‘Fight Island’, which has been revealed to be located in Abu Dhabi.

Yas Island has held three previous UFC events including UFC 112 and UFC 242.
UFC 251: TV and live stream
While TV details are yet to be officially confirmed, UK fight fans will be able to catch all of the action on BT Sport on TV for subscribers.

The show will be live streamed on BT Sport’s website and app.

It has not been confirmed as of yet whether it will be on BT Sport Box Office and thus a pay-per-view event.

The early prelims will be shown on UFC’s Fight Pass for subscribers as normal.

In the US, all prelim bouts will be simulcast on ESPN, ESPN Deportes and ESPN+ in English and Spanish.

The main event on ESPN+ will be pay-per-view in the US.

UFC 251: Fight card

Main card

Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Gilbert Burns – Welterweight
Alexander Volkanovski (c) vs. Max Holloway – Featherweight
Petr Yan vs. Jose Aldo – Bantamweight
Jessica Andrade vs. Rose Namajunas – Women’s Strawweight
Amanda Ribas vs. Paige VanZant – Women’s Flyweight

Preliminary Card

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Jiri Prochazka – Light Heavyweight
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Muslim Salikhov – Welterweight
Makwan Amirkhani vs. Danny Henry – Featherweight
Leonardo Santos vs. Roman Bogatov – Lightweight
Marcin Tybura vs. Alexander Romanov – Heavyweight
Raulian Paiva vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov – Flyweight
Karol Rosa vs. Vanessa Melo – Women’s Bantamweight
Davey Grant vs. Martin Day – Bantamweight